Thanks to MichiganHelmetProject.org!!!

KINGSFORD FLIVVERS



2013

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 30

at Lakeland (WI) W 40-20

Sept. 6

Cedar Grove (WI) W 34-32

Sept. 14

at Westwood W 56-7

Sept. 20

Rhinelander (WI) W 49-13

Sept. 27

at Menominee L 13-42

Oct. 4

at Marquette L 0-24

Oct. 12

Iron Mountain W 48-21

Oct. 18

at Gladstone W 55-20

Oct. 25

Escanaba W 28-21

Nov. 2

at Grayling

PLAYOFF

L 25-42
2013 TOTALS
7-3 348-242


2012

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

Lakeland (WI) W 42-6

Aug. 31

at Cedar Grove (WI) W 20-7

Sept. 7

at Rhinelander (WI) W 34-12

Sept. 14

La Crosse Central (WI) L 14-36

Sept. 21

Menominee W 14-13

Sept. 28

Marquette W 21-14

Oct. 6

at Iron Mountain W 10-0

Oct. 12

Gladstone W 49-28

Oct. 19

at Escanaba W 19-13

Oct. 27

Grayling

PLAYOFF

W 36-14

Nov. 3

at Menominee

PLAYOFF

L 14-48
2012 TOTALS
9-2 303-191


2011

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

at Lakeland (WI) W 38-6

Sept. 2

Muskegon Catholic Central L 6-31

Sept. 9

Rhinelander (WI) W 28-8

Sept. 16

at Duluth Denfield (MN) W 41-14

Sept. 23

at Menominee L 14-48

Sept. 30

at Marquette L 16-20

Oct. 8

Iron Mountain L 6-23

Oct. 14

at Gladstone W 34-29

Oct. 21

Escanaba W 41-20
2011 TOTALS
5-4 224-199


2010

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

at Wausau East (WI) W 21-7

Sept. 3

Lakeland (WI) W 20-6

Sept. 10

at Muskegon Heights W 26-13

Sept. 17

Duluth Denfield (MN) W 30-12

Sept. 24

Menominee W 14-7

Oct. 1

Marquette W 34-27

Oct. 9

at Iron Mountain L 16-27

Oct. 15

Gladstone W 31-0

Oct. 22

at Escanaba W 49-34

Oct. 30

Ogemaw Heights

PLAYOFF

W 22-15

Nov. 6

Comstock Park

PLAYOFF

L 15-30
2010 TOTALS
9-2 278-178


2009

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

at Wisconsin Dells (WI) W 32-0

Sept. 4

at Lakeland (WI) L 6-35

Sept. 12

Sault Ste Marie Sir James Dunn (CN) W 41-14

Sept. 19

at Duluth East (MN) W 21-7

Sept. 25

at Menominee W 21-0

Oct. 2

at Marquette W 47-0

Oct. 10

Iron Mountain L 0-7

Oct. 16

at Gladstone W 28-7

Oct. 23

Escanaba W 14-0

Oct. 31

Cheboygan

PLAYOFF

W 28-6

Nov. 7

Big Rapids

PLAYOFF

W 48-42

Nov. 14

Swan Valley

PLAYOFF

L 21-35
2009 TOTALS
9-3 307-153


2008

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 29

at Homestead (WI) L 0-41

Sept. 5

Lakeland (WI) W 27-22

Sept. 13

at Traverse City West L 21-29

Sept. 19

at Milwaukee Custer (WI) W 35-20

Sept. 26

Menominee W 42-21

Oct. 3

Marquette W 35-14

Oct. 11

at Iron Mountain L 20-21

Oct. 17

Gladstone W 34-7

Oct. 24

at Escanaba W 18-7

Nov. 1

at Cheboygan

PLAYOFF

W 28-7

Nov. 8

at Remus Chippewa Hills

PLAYOFF

W 21-13

Nov. 15

Grand Rapids Catholic Central

PLAYOFF

L 35-42
2008 TOTALS
8-4 319-244


2007

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

Homestead (WI) L 14-26

Aug. 31

at Lakeland (WI) W 28-17

Sept. 7

Traverse City West L 15-29

Sept. 14

Milwaukee Custer (WI) W 53-12

Sept. 21

at Menominee L 0-35

Sept. 28

at Marquette W 41-6

Oct. 6

Iron Mountain W 47-0

Oct. 12

at Gladstone W 48-19

Oct. 19

Escanaba W 48-22

Oct. 26

at Cheboygan

PLAYOFF

W 49-21

Nov. 2

at Ogemaw Heights

PLAYOFF

W 51-12

Nov. 10

Coopersville (Superior Dome)

PLAYOFF

W 21-14

Nov. 17

Marine City (at Gaylord)

PLAYOFF

L 21-35
2007 TOTALS
9-4 436-248


2006

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

at Homestead (WI) L 7-35

Sept. 1

at Green Bay Southwest (WI) W 27-7

Sept. 8

at Hopkins (MN) L 14-26

Sept. 15

Lakeland (WI) W 27-7

Sept. 22

Menominee L 0-35

Sept. 29

Marquette W 35-2

Oct. 7

at Iron Mountain W 35-14

Oct. 13

Gladstone W 35-8

Oct. 20

at Escanaba W 21-14

Oct. 28

Cheboygan

PLAYOFF

L 0-7
2006 TOTALS
6-4 201-155


2005

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

Homestead (WI) L 6-24

Sept. 2

Green Bay Southwest (WI) L 33-40

Sept. 9

Hopkins (MN) W 38-0

Sept. 16

at Lakeland (WI) L 14-28

Sept. 23

at Menominee L 8-35

Sept. 30

at Marquette W 35-14

Oct. 8

Iron Mountain W 31-21

Oct. 14

at Gladstone W 42-36

Oct. 21

Escanaba W 22-19

Oct. 29

Cheboygan

PLAYOFF

W 39-22

Nov. 4

at Grayling

PLAYOFF

L 18-35
2005 TOTALS
6-5 286-254


2004
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

at Homestead (WI) L 28-42

Sept. 3

Milwaukee South (WI)

FORFEIT

W 2-0

Sept. 10

Menominee W 35-0

Sept. 17

at Ashland (WI) W 49-7

Sept. 24

at Milwaukee Tech (WI) W 22-7

Oct. 1

Marquette W 41-7

Oct. 9

at Iron Mountain W 28-13

Oct. 15

Gladstone W 21-20

Oct. 22

at Escanaba W 48-7

Oct. 30

Menominee

PLAYOFF

W 47-7

Nov. 6

Cheboygan

PLAYOFF

W 27-21

Nov. 13

Muskegon Orchard View

PLAYOFF

L 7-47
2004 TOTALS
10-2 355-176


2003
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Homestead (WI) L 0-49
Sept. 5 at Milwaukee South (WI) W 35-0
Sept. 12 at Menominee L 18-42
Sept. 19 Duluth East (MN) W 61-41
Sept. 26 Milwaukee Tech (WI) W 47-20
Oct. 3 at Marquette W 42-28
Oct. 11 Iron Mountain L 13-22
Oct. 17 at Gladstone W 35-34
Oct. 24 Escanaba W 28-26
Nov. 1 at Menominee
PLAYOFF
W 39-27
Nov. 8 Big Rapids
PLAYOFF
L 35-38
2003 TOTALS
7-4 353-327


2002
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 at Green Bay Preble (WI) W 16-15
Sept. 6 Cheboygan W 34-7
Sept. 13 at Milwaukee Tech (WI) W 42-14
Sept. 20 Menominee W 28-14
Sept. 27 at Pulaski (WI) W 36-10
Oct. 4 Marquette W 35-14
Oct. 12 at Iron Mountain W 23-13
Oct. 18 Gladstone W 34-15
Oct. 25 at Escanaba W 22-12
Nov. 2 Menominee
PLAYOFF
L 15-27
2002 TOTALS
9-1 285-151


2001
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

Green Bay Preble (WI) W 28-21

Aug 31

at Cheboygan W 19-16

Sept. 7

Milwaukee Tech (WI) W 37-20

Sept. 14

at Menominee W 14-12

Sept. 21

Pulaski (WI) L 14-35

Sept. 28

at Marquette W 35-13

Oct. 6

Iron Mountain W 28-3

Oct. 12

at Gladstone W 38-7
Oct. 19 Escanaba W 45-14
Oct. 27 Menominee
PLAYOFF
W 38-14
Nov. 3

Houghton Lake

PLAYOFF
W 56-28

Nov. 10

Chesaning (SD)
PLAYOFF
L 2-26
2001 TOTALS
10-2 354-209


2000
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

at Milwaukee Tech (WI) W 35-6

Sept. 1

at Green Bay Southwest (WI) W 35-21

Sept. 8

at Ashwaubenon (WI) L 14-26

Sept. 15

Mounds View (MN) W 35-21

Sept. 22

Menominee W 12-0

Sept. 29

Marquette W 49-15

Oct. 6

at Iron Mountain W 35-21

Oct. 13

Gladstone W 21-0

Oct. 20

at Escanaba W 35-3

Oct. 28

Menominee
PLAYOFF
W 42-23

Nov. 4

Oscoda

PLAYOFF
W 30-7

Nov. 11

Cedar Springs 
PLAYOFF
L 22-27
2000 TOTALS
10-2 365-170


1999
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

Milwaukee Tech (WI) W 33-6

Sept. 03

Green Bay Southwest (WI) W 42-28

Sept. 10

Ashwaubenon (WI) L 0-38

Sept. 17

Ashland (WI) W 42-14

Sept. 24

at Menominee L 7-40

Oct. 1

at Marquette W 28-27

Oct. 8

Iron Mountain L 20-26

Oct. 15

at Gladstone W 49-21

Oct. 22

Escanaba L 7-19
1999 TOTALS
5-4 228-218


1998
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 4

at Green Bay West (WI) W 27-7

Sept. 11

at Tomah (WI) W 28-6

Sept. 18

Marquette W 49-13

Sept. 25

Milwaukee Vincent (WI) W 42-16

Oct. 2

Menominee L 21-41

Oct. 9

at Westwood W 49-15

Oct. 16

at Iron Mountain W 32-0

Oct. 23

Gladstone L 21-28

Oct. 30

at Escanaba L 27-28
1998 TOTALS
6-3 300-152


1997
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 5

Green Bay West (WI) W 47-3

Sept. 12

at Wayzata (MN) W 35-20

Sept. 19

at Marquette W 43-7

Sept. 26

Milwaukee Vincent (WI) W 55-18

Oct. 3

at Menominee L 29-35

Oct. 10

Westwood W 42-9

Oct. 17

Iron Mountain W 41-28

Oct. 24

at Gladstone W 28-7

Oct. 31

Escanaba W 26-12

Nov. 8

at Menominee
PLAYOFF

L

0-20

1997 TOTALS
8-2 346-159


1996
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 6

at Green Bay West (WI) W 28-7

Sept. 13

Rhinelander (WI) W 28-6

Sept. 20

Marquette W 46-6

Sept. 27

at Stevens Point (WI) W 44-36

Oct. 4

Menominee W 26-0

Oct. 11

at Westwood W 48-6

Oct. 18

at Iron Mountain L 13-14

Oct. 25

Gladstone W 27-0

Nov. 1

at Escanaba W 35-13

Nov. 8

Menominee
PLAYOFF
W 28-6

Nov. 15

Ogemaw Heights
PLAYOFF
W 41-13

Nov. 22

Dowagiac
PLAYOFF
W 28-19

Nov. 29

Marshall
PLAYOFF
L 13-14
1996 TOTALS
11-2 412-140


1995
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 1

Green Bay West (WI) W 14-0

Sept. 8

at Rhinelander (WI) W 21-6

Sept. 15

at Marquette W 47-20

Sept. 22

Stevens Point (WI) W 28-7

Sept. 29

at Menominee W 29-8

Oct. 6

Westwood W 41-8

Oct. 13

Iron Mountain W 21-0

Oct. 20

at Gladstone W 27-6

Oct. 27

Escanaba W 40-14

Nov. 3

Fruitport
PLAYOFF
W 27-6

Nov. 10

Belding
PLAYOFF
L 6-14
1995 TOTALS
10-1 301-89


1994
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 2

at Green Bay West (WI) W 20-0

Sept. 9

at Saint Louis Park (MN) W 35-22

Sept. 16

Marquette W 28-0

Sept. 23

Houghton W 40-12

Sept. 30

Menominee W 21-0

Oct. 7

at Westwood W 28-20

Oct. 14

at Iron Mountain L 19-20

Oct. 21

Gladstone W 35-14

Oct. 28

at Escanaba L 27-28

Nov. 4

Negaunee
PLAYOFF
W 25-3

Nov. 11

Houghton Lake (SD)
PLAYOFF
W 35-14

Nov. 19

Belding (SD)
PLAYOFF
L 26-32
1994 TOTALS
9-3 339-165


1993
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 3

Green Bay West (WI) W 38-0

Sept. 10

at Milwaukee Custer (WI) W 35-14

Sept. 17

Sault Ste Marie Bewating (CN) W 48-7

Sept. 24

at Marquette W 43-12

Oct. 1

at Menominee W 38-29

Oct. 8

Westwood W 55-13

Oct. 15

Iron Mountain W 24-14

Oct. 22

at Gladstone W 41-29

Oct. 29

Escanaba W 41-24

Nov. 5

Saginaw Swan Valley (SD)
PLAYOFF
W 39-22

Nov. 12

Harrison (SD)
PLAYOFF
W 34-7

Nov. 19

Belding (SD)
PLAYOFF
W 19-8

Nov. 26

Imlay City
PLAYOFF
W 35-14
1993 TOTALS
13-0 490-193


1992
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 4

Alpena W 28-15

Sept. 11

at Two Rivers (WI) W 41-15

Sept. 18

Marquette W 35-0

Sept. 25

at Green Bay Notre Dame (WI) L 0-21

Oct. 2

Menominee W 41-6

Oct. 9

at Westwood W 20-6

Oct. 16

at Iron Mountain W 29-0

Oct. 23

Gladstone W 41-12

Oct. 30

at Escanaba W 27-24

Nov. 6

Westwood
PLAYOFF
W 41-0

Nov. 13

Saginaw Swan Valley (SD)
PLAYOFF
W 27-8

Nov. 20

Muskegon Heights (SD)
PLAYOFF
W 14-0

Nov. 27

Marysville (SD)
PLAYOFF
L 12-21
1992 TOTALS
11-2 356-128


1991
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 6

at Alpena W 28-14

Sept. 13

Orchard Lake St. Marys W 38-20

Sept. 20

Two Rivers (WI) W 35-14

Sept. 27

at Marquette W 21-10

Oct. 4

at Menominee W 14-0

Oct. 11

Westwood W 42-14

Oct. 18

Iron Mountain W 42-6

Oct. 25

at Gladstone W 26-21

Nov. 1

Escanaba W 28-14

Nov. 8

Standish Sterling (SD)
PLAYOFF
W 36-15

Nov. 15

Menominee (SD)
PLAYOFF
W 27-21

Nov. 22

Coopersville (SD)
PLAYOFF
L 7-24
1991 TOTALS
11-1 336-173


1990
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 31

Ironwood W 28-0

Sept. 8

at Orchard Lake St. Marys W 18-12

Sept. 14

Marquette W 36-0

Sept. 21

at Fond du Lac Springs (WI) L 22-44

Sept. 28

Menominee W 22-6

Oct. 6

at Saint Ignace W 43-24

Oct. 13

at Iron Mountain W 31-6

Oct. 19

Gladstone W 22-14

Oct. 26

at Escanaba W 20-0

Nov. 2

Gladstone
PLAYOFF
W 42-22

Nov. 10

Negaunee
PLAYOFF
W 29-14

Nov. 17

Wyoming Rogers
PLAYOFF
W 45-27

Nov. 23

Dearborn Robichaud Heights
PLAYOFF
L 7-21
1990 TOTALS
11-2 365-198


1989
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 1

at Marquette W 26-0

Sept. 8

Norway W 54-14

Sept. 15

at Houghton W 35-6

Sept. 22

West Iron County W 27-8

Sept. 29

at Menominee L 16-18

Oct. 6

at Ironwood W 20-12

Oct. 13

Iron Mountain W 41-6

Oct. 20

at Gladstone W 14-12

Oct. 27

Escanaba L 0-27
1989 TOTALS
7-2 233-103


1988
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Marquette W 28-12
Sept. 9 at Norway W 28-21
Sept. 16 Houghton W 34-22
Sept. 23 at West Iron County W 36-25
Sept. 30 Menominee W 28-26
Oct. 7 Ironwood W 15-12
Oct. 14 at Iron Mountain L 6-14
Oct. 21 Gladstone L 14-23
Oct. 28 at Escanaba L 22-37
1988 TOTALS
6-3 211-192


1987
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 at Marquette L 12-14
Sept. 11 Norway L 6-13
Sept. 18 at Houghton W 26-21
Sept. 25 West Iron County L 14-25
Oct. 2 at Menominee L 8-28
Oct. 9 at Ironwood W 14-0
Oct. 16 Iron Mountain L 7-23
Oct. 23 at Gladstone L 0-18
Oct. 30 Escanaba L 6-27
1987 TOTALS
2-7 93-169


1986
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Marquette W 21-13
Sept. 5 at Norway W 21-7
Sept. 12 Houghton W 23-6
Sept. 19 at West Iron County L 0-14
Sept. 26 Menominee L 7-21
Oct. 3 Ironwood W 10-0
Oct. 10 at Iron Mountain L 0-6
Oct. 17 Gladstone L 14-20
Oct. 24 at Escanaba L 7-13
1986 TOTALS
4-5 103-100


1985
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 at Marquette L 0-12
Sept. 6 at Houghton L 12-22
Sept 13 West Iron County W 17-0
Sept. 20 at Menominee L 7-28
Sept. 27 at Ironwood W 20-0
Oct. 4 Iron Mountain L 13-22
Oct. 11 at Gladstone L 6-26
Oct. 18 Escanaba L 15-40
Oct. 25 Norway L 6-16
1985 TOTALS
2-7 96-166


1984
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Marquette L 14-28
Sept. 7 at Norway L 10-28
Sept. 14 Stephenson W 34-0
Sept. 21 at West Iron County W 20-17
Sept. 28 Menominee W 23-21
Oct. 5 Westwood W 24-0
Oct. 12 at Iron Mountain L 12-13
Oct. 19 Gladstone L 14-24
Oct. 26 Iron Mountain L 17-21
1984 TOTALS
4-5 168-152


1983
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 at Marquette W 19-17
Sept. 9 Norway L 0-32
Sept. 16 Stephenson W 27-8
Sept. 23 OPEN    
Sept. 30 at Menominee L 14-27
Oct. 7 Westwood W 21-5
Oct. 14 Iron Mountain L 0-29
Oct. 21 at Gladstone W 7-6
Oct. 28 West Iron County W 21-0
1983 TOTALS
5-3 109-124


1982
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Marquette W 10-0
Sept. 10 at Norway W 30-15
Sept. 17 Escanaba L 14-29
Sept. 24 Calumet W 52-0
Oct. 1 Menominee L 0-21
Oct. 8 Westwood W 35-6
Oct.15 at Iron Mountain W 21-7
Oct. 22 Gladstone L 13-26
Oct. 29 West Iron County W 31-0
1982 TOTALS
6-3 206-104


1981
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Marquette  W  13-6
Sept. 11 Norway  W  16-0
Sept. 18 Menominee  L  7-28
Sept. 25 Calumet  W  42-0
Oct. 2 Escanaba  L  0-28
Oct. 9 Westwood  W  18-0
Oct. 16 Iron Mountain  L  7-12
Oct. 23 Gladstone  W  21-6
Oct. 30 West Iron County  W  17-0
1981 TOTALS
6-3 141-80


1980
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Marquette W 12-6
Sept. 5 Norway L 7-20
Sept. 12 Menominee L 7-20
Sept. 19 Rhinelander (WI) W 12-7
Sept. 26 Escanaba L 6-21
Oct. 3 Westwood W 58-3
Oct. 10 Iron Mountain W 28-0
Oct. 17 Gladstone W 18-0
Oct. 24 West Iron County W 14-7
1980 TOTALS
6-3 162-84


1979
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Marquette L 6-25
Sept. 7 Norway L 27-28
Sept. 14 Menominee L 26-41
Sept. 21 Rhinelander (WI) L 0-21
Sept. 28 Escanaba L 7-48
Oct. 5 Westwood W 36-0
Oct. 12 Iron Mountain W 19-8
Oct. 19 Gladstone L 7-14
Oct. 26 West Iron County L 10-28
1979 TOTALS
2-7 138-213


1978
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Marquette W 20-7
Sept. 8 Norway T 8-8
Sept 15 Menominee L 8-13
Sept. 22 Newberry W 42-12
Sept. 29 Escanaba L 0-20
Oct. 6 OPEN    
Oct. 13 Iron Mountain L 0-14
Oct. 20 Gladstone L 0-6
Oct. 27 West Iron County L 7-10
1978 TOTALS
2-5-1 85-90


1977
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Gladstone W 14-0
Sept. 9 Norway W 21-2
Sept. 16 Escanaba L 9-20
Sept. 23 Newberry W 21-6
Sept. 30 Ironwood W 7-6
Oct. 7 West Iron County L 0-3
Oct. 14 Iron Mountain W 14-0
Oct. 21 Menominee W 12-0
Oct. 28 Marquette W 34-0
1977 TOTALS
7-2 132-37


1976
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Gladstone W 36-0
Sept. 10 Norway L 0-50
Sept. 17 Escanaba L 7-16
Sept. 24 OPEN    
Oct. 1 Ironwood W 14-0
Oct. 8 West Iron County L 0-6
Oct.15 Iron Mountain W 13-7
Oct. 22 Menominee L 8-19
Oct. 29 Marquette L 3-6
1976 TOTALS
3-5 81-104


1975
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Gladstone W 14-6
Sept. 5 Norway L 13-20
Sept. 12 Escanaba L 6-7
Sept. 19 Bessemer W 30-0
Sept. 26 Ironwood L 0-21
Oct. 3 West Iron County W 30-0
Oct. 10 Iron Mountain W 44-13
Oct. 17 Menominee W 25-7
Oct. 24 Marquette L 13-34
1975 TOTALS
5-4 175-108


1974
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Gladstone L 0-13
Sept. 6 Norway W 30-0
Sept 13 Escanaba W 14-6
Sept. 20 Bessemer L 12-14
Sept. 27 Ironwood L 0-20
Oct. 4 West Iron County L 6-7
Oct. 11 Iron Mountain W 40-0
Oct. 18 Menominee W 40-16
Oct. 25 Marquette L 7-35
1974 TOTALS
4-5 149-111


1973
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Gladstone L 14-18
Sept. 7 Norway W 28-14
Sept. 14 Escanaba L 0-35
Sept. 21 Menominee W 18-8
Sept. 28 Ironwood L 6-30
Oct. 5 West Iron County L 6-15
Oct. 12 Iron Mountain L 0-14
Oct. 19 Menominee W 8-0
Oct. 26 Marquette L 0-13
1973 TOTALS
3-6 80-147


1972
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Gladstone W 23-20
Sept. 8 Norway W 33-6
Sept 15 Gwinn W 35-0
Sept. 22 Escanaba L 0-12
Sept. 29 Ironwood W 14-0
Oct. 6 West Iron County W 32-0
Oct. 13 Iron Mountain W 36-26
Oct. 20 Menominee W 32-0
Oct. 27 Stephenson W 52-12
1972 TOTALS
8-1 257-76


1971
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 DC Everest (WI) L 0-16
Sept. 10 Norway L 6-19
Sept. 17 Menominee L 20-32
Sept. 24 Escanaba L 6-12
Oct. 1 Ironwood W 30-8
Oct. 8 West Iron County W 12-0
Oct.15 Iron Mountain W 15-12
Oct. 22 Menominee L 6-27
Oct. 29 Marquette W 26-0
1971 TOTALS
4-5 121-126


1970
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 DC Everest (WI) L 0-20
Sept. 11 OPEN    
Sept. 18 Norway W 32-6
Sept. 25 Escanaba W 24-7
Oct. 2 Holy Name L 24-32
Oct. 9 West Iron County W 26-14
Oct. 16 Iron Mountain L 6-14
Oct. 23 Menominee W 18-7
Oct. 30 Manistique W 44-12
1970 TOTALS
5-3 174-112


1969
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Marquette L 0-20
Sept. 5 Antigo (WI) L 8-34
Sept. 12 Norway W 14-6
Sept. 19 Escanaba W 18-0
Sept. 26 Holy Name W 13-12
Oct. 3 West Iron County W 14-9
Oct. 10 Iron Mountain W 34-8
Oct. 17 Menominee L 14-28
Oct. 24 Manistique W 30-0
1969 TOTALS
6-3 145-117


1968
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Marquette T 19-19
Sept. 6 Antigo (WI) L 0-18
Sept 13 Norway L 12-19
Sept. 20 Escanaba L 0-39
Sept. 27 Holy Name W 7-0
Oct. 4 West Iron County L 0-39
Oct. 11 Iron Mountain L 0-28
Oct. 18 Menominee L 6-49
Oct. 25 OPEN    
1968 TOTALS
1-6-1 44-211


1967
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Marquette W 33-21
Sept. 8 Holy Name W 33-7
Sept 15 Norway W 31-0
Sept. 22 Escanaba L 0-47
Sept. 29 Iron River W 32-6
Oct. 6 Stephenson W 20-0
Oct. 13 Stambaugh W 26-20
Oct. 20 Menominee L 0-33
Oct. 27 Iron Mountain L 0-33
1967 TOTALS
6-3 175-167


1966
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Marquette L 0-6
Sept. 9 Holy Name L 6-12
Sept. 16 Norway W 32-14
Sept. 23 Escanaba L 6-12
Sept. 30 Iron River L 0-6
Oct. 7 Stephenson W 39-15
Oct. 14 Stambaugh W 21-2
Oct. 21 Menominee
FORFEIT
W 6-32
Oct. 28 Iron Mountain L 6-13
1966 TOTALS
4-5 116-112


1965
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Marquette W 25-0
Sept. 10 Holy Name W 20-0
Sept. 17 Norway W 22-0
Sept. 24 Escanaba W 13-6
Oct. 1 Iron River W 7-6
Oct. 8 Stephenson W 26-0
Oct.15 Stambaugh L 6-14
Oct. 22 Menominee W 26-6
Oct. 29 Iron Mountain W 35-0
1965 TOTALS
8-1 180-32


1964
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Marquette W 47-12
Sept. 11 Sault Ste Marie W 52-0
Sept. 18 Norway W 32-0
Sept. 25 Menominee W 39-20
Oct. 2 Iron River W 40-20
Oct. 9 Holy Name W 46-7
Oct. 16 Stambaugh W 50-7
Oct. 23 Escanaba W 41-21
Oct. 30 Iron Mountain L 0-6
1964 TOTALS
8-1 347-93


1963
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Marquette W 39-0
Sept. 6 Stephenson W 30-0
Sept 13 Norway W 25-7
Sept. 20 Menominee W 32-0
Sept. 27 Iron River W 34-0
Oct. 4 Holy Name W 27-7
Oct. 11 Stambaugh W 20-13
Oct. 18 Iron Mountain W 39-0
Oct. 25 OPEN    
1963 TOTALS
8-0 246-27


1962
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Marquette W 34-26
Sept. 7 Stephenson W 34-0
Sept. 14 Norway W 33-7
Sept. 21 Holy Name L 13-19
Sept. 28 Iron River W 13-0
Oct. 5 Negaunee W 39-13
Oct. 12 Stambaugh W 33-6
Oct. 19 Iron Mountain W 20-6
Oct. 26 OPEN    
1962 TOTALS
7-1 219-77


1961
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Marquette L 13-21
Sept. 8 Stephenson W 27-13
Sept. 15 Norway W 13-6
Sept. 22 Holy Name L 7-14
Sept. 29 Iron River W 33-6
Oct. 6 Negaunee W 25-14
Oct. 13 Stambaugh W 39-7
Oct. 20 Iron Mountain L 6-19
Oct. 27 OPEN    
1961 TOTALS
5-3 163-100


1960
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Marquette L 0-13
Sept. 9 Stephenson W 12-0
Sept. 16 Iron Mountain L 6-19
Sept. 23 Holy Name L 0-6
Sept. 30 Iron River L 0-14
Oct. 7 Negaunee W 20-13
Oct. 14 Stambaugh L 0-13
Oct. 21 Norway L 0-27
Oct. 28 OPEN    
1960 TOTALS
2-6 38-105


1959
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 28 Marquette L 13-40
Sept. 4 Stephenson W 45-13
Sept. 11 Iron Mountain L 6-35
Sept. 18 Holy Name L 6-12
Sept. 25 Iron River L 0-7
Oct. 2 Negaunee W 6-0
Oct. 9 Stambaugh L 13-14
Oct. 16 Norway L 12-13
Oct. 23 OPEN    
1959 TOTALS
2-6 101-134


1958
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Marquette W 33-7
Sept. 5 Holy Name W 20-12
Sept. 12 Iron Mountain W 13-6
Sept. 19 Stephenson W 47-6
Sept. 26 Iron River W 24-0
Oct. 3 Escanaba W 12-6
Oct. 10 Stambaugh W 19-7
Oct. 17 Norway W 25-13
Oct. 24 OPEN    
1958 TOTALS
8-0 193-57


1957
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Marquette L 14-21
Sept. 6 Holy Name W 34-6
Sept 13 Iron Mountain W 27-7
Sept. 20 Stephenson W 20-7
Sept. 27 Iron River W 26-7
Oct. 4 Escanaba W 20-13
Oct. 11 Stambaugh W 26-7
Oct. 18 OPEN    
Nov. 1 Norway W 46-0
1957 TOTALS
7-1 213-68


1956
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Marquette L 14-21
Sept. 7 Holy Name W 32-13
Sept. 14 OPEN    
Sept. 21 Stephenson W 14-13
Sept. 28 Iron River W 19-14
Oct. 5 Escanaba W 13-7
Oct. 12 Stambaugh W 6-0
Oct. 19 Norway W 32-6
Oct. 26 Iron Mountain W 33-0
1956 TOTALS
7-1 163-74


1955
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Marquette W 19-12
Sept. 9 Niagara (WI) W 32-6
Sept. 16 OPEN    
Sept. 23 Stephenson L 6-19
Sept. 30 Iron River W 24-0
Oct. 7 Escanaba W 18-13
Oct. 14 Stambaugh W 13-0
Oct. 21 Norway W 31-12
Oct. 28 Iron Mountain W 19-7
1955 TOTALS
7-1 162-69


1954
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
  Marquette W 32-12
  Niagara (WI) W 18-0
  Stephenson W 59-0
  Iron River L 0-13
  Escanaba W 19-18
  Stambaugh L 12-34
  Norway W 25-6
  Iron Mountain W 31-0
1954 TOTALS
6-2 196-83


1953
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
  Niagara (WI) W 19-6
  Menominee L 7-57
  Stephenson L 0-8
  Iron River L 6-35
  Escanaba W 6-0
  Stambaugh L 0-38
  Norway L 6-14
  Iron Mountain L 13-31
1953 TOTALS
2-6 57-189


1952
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
  Niagara (WI) W 8-0
  Menominee L 0-51
  Stephenson L 14-32
  Iron River L 13-40
  Escanaba L 0-54
  Stambaugh L 0-39
  Norway T 6-6
  Iron Mountain L 19-33
1952 TOTALS
1-6-1 60-255


1951
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
  Ironwood W 13-7
  Niagara (WI) W 6-0
  Menominee L 0-6
  Iron River L 0-7
  Escanaba L 0-26
  Stambaugh L 6-13
  Norway W 33-12
  Iron Mountain T 0-0
1951 TOTALS
3-4-1 58-71


1950
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
  Ironwood L 6-13
  Niagara (WI) W 19-12
  Menominee L 6-27
  Iron River L 0-30
  Escanaba L 0-12
  Stambaugh L 14-44
  Norway L 13-19
  Iron Mountain L 6-14
1950 TOTALS
1-7 64-174


1949
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
  Marquette L 6-7
  Niagara (WI) W 59-6
  Menominee L 6-13
  Iron River L 13-26
  Escanaba L 7-13
  Stambaugh L 7-40
  Norway W 10-7
  Iron Mountain L 12-13
1949 TOTALS
2-6 120-125


1948
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
  Marquette W 8-0
  Niagara (WI) W 19-0
  Menominee L 6-46
  Iron River W 7-0
  Escanaba L 0-24
  Stambaugh L 6-28
  Norway T 0-0
  Iron Mountain L 0-7
1948 TOTALS
3-4-1 46-105


1947
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
  Niagara (WI) W 19-0
  Calumet W 12-0
  Menominee L 0-33
  Iron River L 0-26
  Escanaba L 0-7
  Stambaugh L 0-20
  Norway W 8-0
  Iron Mountain L 0-13
1947 TOTALS
3-5 39-99


1946
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
  Niagara (WI) W 20-12
  Calumet L 7-12
  Menominee L 0-42
  Iron River L 0-13
  Escanaba L 0-31
  Stambaugh L 6-15
  Norway L 0-14
  Iron Mountain L 0-28
1946 TOTALS
1-7 33-167


1945
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
  Niagara (WI) W 20-0
  Calumet W 26-7
  Iron River L 0-6
  Escanaba St Joseph W 45-0
  Escanaba L 0-27
  Stambaugh L 7-27
  Norway L 6-13
  Iron Mountain L 0-20
1945 TOTALS
3-5 104-100


1944
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
  Niagara (WI) W 13-0
  Calumet W 6-0
  Iron River W 6-0
  Escanaba St Joseph W 42-12
  Escanaba W 13-12
  Stambaugh W 20-0
  Norway W 18-0
  Iron Mountain W 7-0
1944 TOTALS
8-0 125-24


1943
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
  Calumet W 13-0
  Iron River L 6-7
  Escanaba L 0-20
  Stambaugh T 0-0
  Norway L 7-13
  Iron Mountain L 0-7
1943 TOTALS
1-4-1 26-47


1942
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
  Crystal Falls W 12-0
  Calumet T 6-6
  Iron River W 14-12
  Escanaba W 7-0
  Stambaugh W 21-7
  Norway W 8-0
  Iron Mountain W 33-0
1942 TOTALS
6-0-1 101-25


1941
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
  Escanaba L 7-21
  Crystal Falls W 19-0
  Calumet W 13-0
  Iron River W 12-7
  Negaunee W 62-0
  Stambaugh L 7-14
  Norway W 19-0
  Iron Mountain W 13-0
1941 TOTALS
6-2 152-42


1940
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
  Iron River W 7-6
  Marinette (WI) L 0-25
  Negaunee W 32-0
  Stambaugh W 6-0
  Norway W 25-0
  Crystal Falls W 35-20
  Iron Mountain L 0-14
1940 TOTALS
5-2 105-65


1939
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
  Crystal Falls L 6-13
  Calumet L 7-14
  Iron River L 7-18
  Marinette (WI) L 0-20
  Negaunee W 31-7
  Stambaugh L 0-25
  Norway T 6-6
  Iron Mountain W 19-6
1939 TOTALS
2-5-1 76-109


1938
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
  Crystal Falls W 19-0
  Calumet L 6-20
  Iron River W 18-6
  Marinette (WI) L 6-21
  Negaunee W 27-7
  Stambaugh W 19-0
  Norway L 0-20
  Iron Mountain L 0-14
1938 TOTALS
4-4 95-88


1937
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
  Stephenson W 26-0
  Crystal Falls W 13-0
  Iron River L 0-18
  Marquette L 0-26
  Gladstone W 13-0
  Stambaugh L 14-26
  Norway L 7-12
  Iron Mountain W 19-0
1937 TOTALS
4-4 92-82


1936
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
  Manistique L 0-28
  Iron Mountain W 13-0
  Menominee L 0-28
  Iron River T 0-0
  Gladstone L 6-13
  Stambaugh L 6-20
  Norway W 38-7
1936 TOTALS
2-4-1 63-96


1935
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
  Manistique T 6-6
  Iron Mountain T 0-0
  Menominee L 0-13
  Iron River W 7-6
  Negaunee W 21-0
  Vulcan W 26-0
  Stambaugh L 18-26
  Norway L 7-13
1935 TOTALS
3-3-2 85-64


1934
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
  Manistique L 0-6
  Iron Mountain T 0-0
  Menominee L 0-32
  Negaunee T 6-6
  Vulcan T 0-0
  Stambaugh L 6-7
  Norway T 0-0
1934 TOTALS
0-3-4 12-51


1933
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
  Manistique W 6-0
  Iron Mountain L 0-22
  Menominee L 0-13
  Negaunee W 26-0
  Vulcan T 0-0
  Norway L 0-18
  Stambaugh cancelled - snow
1933 TOTALS
2-3-1 32-53


1932
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
  Quinnesec W 31-2
  Manistique W 13-0
  Iron Mountain L 0-6
  Menominee L 0-33
  Vulcan T 6-6
  Crystal Falls W 15-6
  Norway T 0-0
  Escanaba St Joseph L 6-25
1932 TOTALS
3-3-2 71-78


1931
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
  Iron Mountain L 0-38
  Iron River L 0-19
  Vulcan W 6-0
  Crystal Falls W 27-14
  Norway T 7-7
  Quinnesec L 0-20
  Escanaba St Joseph T 7-7
1931 TOTALS
2-3-2 47-105


1930
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
  Vulcan L 0-6
  Menominee L 0-20
  Iron Mountain L 0-31
  Crystal Falls L 7-9
  Norway L 0-12
  Quinnesec L 0-6
  Iron River L 6-21
1930 TOTALS
0-7 13-105


1929
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
  Vulcan L 0-13
  Menominee L 0-150
  Iron Mountain L 0-26
  Crystal Falls L 0-13
  Quinnesec T 0-0
  Norway L 0-19
  Quinnesec L 0-26
  Iron River L 0-42
1929 TOTALS
0-7-1 0-289


1928
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
  Norway L 0-25
  Vulcan L 0-12
  Iron Mountain L 0-19
  Crystal Falls T 0-0
  Iron River L 0-19
  Stambaugh L 0-33
  Gladstone L 0-44
1928 TOTALS
0-6-1 0-152


1927
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
  Niagara (WI) W 19-0
  Vulcan W 13-0
  Norway L 0-12
  Iron Mountain L 0-12
  Crystal Falls L 2-6
  Iron River W 13-0
  Stambaugh L 0-19
  Gladstone T 0-0
1927 TOTALS
3-4-1 47-49


1926
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
  Vulcan L 6-7
  Norway L 0-33
  Menominee L 0-33
  Niagara (WI) W 6-0
  Crystal Falls T 0-0
  Iron River W 7-6
  Stambaugh L 0-38
  Iron Mountain cancelled - snow
1926 TOTALS
2-4-1 19-117


1925
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
  Vulcan T 6-6
  Vulcan L 6-9
  Quinnesec W 14-0
  Escanaba St Joseph L 0-31
  Crystal Falls L 0-19
  Iron River L 0-7
  Menominee L 0-26
  Iron Mountain L 0-69
1925 TOTALS
1-6-1 26-167