Thanks to MichiganHelmetProject.org!!!

CEDARVILLE TROJANS



2012
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

Posen W 54-14

Aug. 30

at Deckerville W 32-8

Sept. 7

at Brimley W 49-0

Sept. 14

Engadine (at DeTour) W 54-6

Sept. 22

at Superior Central W 42-12

Sept. 28

at Rapid River W 70-12

Oct. 5

Ewen-Trout Creek (at Rapid River) W 60-0

Oct. 12

at Bellaire W 28-14

Oct. 19

Mid Peninsula
FORFEIT
W 2-0

Oct. 26

Engadine
PLAYOFF
W 19-6

Nov. 2

Rapid River
PLAYOFF
L 14-22
2012 TOTALS
10-1 424-94


2011
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

at Posen W 39-0

Sept. 2

Traverse City Christian
FORFEIT
W 2-0

Sept. 9

Brimley W 43-20

Sept. 17

at Engadine W 14-13

Sept. 23

Superior Central L 36-48

Sept. 30

Rapid River W 20-14

Oct. 7

at Ewen-Trout Creek W 41-6

Oct. 14

Bellaire W 13-0

Oct. 21

at Mid Peninsula W 54-0

Oct. 28

Posen
PLAYOFF
W 38-3

Nov. 4

Engadine
PLAYOFF
L 14-36
2011 TOTALS
9-2 314-140


2010
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

Brimley W 58-0

Sept. 2

Stephenson cancelled

Sept. 10

North Central L 12-39

Sept. 18

Sault Ste Marie Korah Collegiate (CN) W 43-0

Sept. 24

Rapid River W 39-0

Oct. 1

St Ignace L 7-12

Oct. 8

at North Dickinson L 22-56

Oct. 15

at Pickford W 21-18

Oct. 22

Bark River-Harris W 41-6

Oct. 29

at Central Lake
PLAYOFF
W 25-7

Nov. 5

at Mio
PLAYOFF
L 18-57
2010 TOTALS
6-4 288-195


2009
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

Posen
FORFEIT
W 2-0

Sept. 4

at Engadine W 47-13

Sept. 11

at North Central W 43-20

Sept. 18

Brimley W 55-0

Sept. 25

at Rapid River W 36-0

Oct. 2

at St Ignace W 28-20

Oct. 9

North Dickinson L 14-50

Oct. 16

Pickford W 14-8

Oct. 23

at Bark River-Harris L 0-6

Oct. 31

Stephenson
PLAYOFF
L 0-24
2009 TOTALS
7-3 239-141


2008
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 29

at Posen W 51-7

Sept. 5

Engadine W 51-6

Sept. 12

at North Central W 41-0

Sept. 19

Rapid River W 41-0

Sept. 26

at Brimley W 55-0

Oct. 3

Bark River-Harris W 33-14

Oct. 10

North Central W 43-6

Oct. 17

at Pickford W 47-16

Oct. 24

at North Dickinson W 25-6

Oct. 31

Gaylord St Mary
PLAYOFF
W 30-0

Nov. 7

at St Ignace
PLAYOFF
L 7-18
2008 TOTALS
10-1 424-73


2007
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 24

Posen W 42-16

Aug. 31

at Engadine W 44-0

Sept. 7

Mid Peninsula W 36-6

Sept. 14

at Rapid River W 43-20

Sept. 21

Brimley W 59-6

Sept. 28

at Bark River-Harris W 46-6

Oct. 5

at North Central W 37-0

Oct. 12

Pickford W 14-12

Oct. 19

North Dickinson W 14-12

Oct. 26

North Dickinson
PLAYOFF
W 12-8

Nov. 2

at Central Lake
PLAYOFF
L 20-21
2007 TOTALS
10-1 367-107


2006
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

at Posen W 43-24

Sept. 1

Engadine W 50-6

Sept. 8

at Mid Peninsula W 38-18

Sept. 15

Rapid River W 33-6

Sept. 23

at Brimley W 35-0

Sept. 29

Bark River-Harris W 47-0

Oct. 6

North Central W 46-14

Oct. 13

at Pickford W 30-8

Oct. 20

at North Dickinson L 18-32

Oct. 27

Pickford
PLAYOFF
L 12-14
2006 TOTALS
8-2 252-122


2005
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

Posen W 8-0

Sept. 3

Sault Ste Marie St Basil (CN) W 42-6

Sept. 9

at Rapid River W 22-8

Sept. 16

at Engadine W 40-0

Sept. 23

at Mid Peninsula W 34-30

Sept. 30

Pickford W 30-0

Oct. 7

at Brimley W 18-6

Oct. 14

at Bark River-Harris W 20-15

Oct. 21

North Dickinson (Superior Dome) W 26-20

Oct. 28

Pickford
PLAYOFF
W 48-20

Nov. 4

Mid Peninsula
PLAYOFF
L 20-21
2005 TOTALS
10-1 308-126


2004
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

at Posen L 6-16

Sept. 2

at Atlanta W 34-6

Sept. 10

DeTour W 36-0

Sept. 17

Engadine W 42-0

Sept. 24

Mid Peninsula L 0-28

Oct. 1

at Pickford W 26-12

Oct. 8

Bark River-Harris L 20-30

Oct. 15

Brimley W 32-0

Oct. 22

North Dickinson (at Superior Dome) L 0-44

Oct. 29

at Mid Peninsula

PLAYOFF

L 28-55
2004 TOTALS
5-5 224-191


2003
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Posen L 14-28
Sept. 5 Bellaire L 0-33
Sept. 12 at DeTour W 18-8
Sept. 19 at Engadine W 36-22
Sept. 26 at Mid Peninsula L 0-29
Oct. 3 Pickford L 0-34
Oct. 10 at Bark River-Harris L 0-51
Oct. 18 at Brimley L 6-25
Oct. 24 North Central L 8-26
2003 TOTALS
2-7 82-256


2002
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 Posen L 22-42
Sept. 6 Bellaire L 20-24
Sept. 13 DeTour W 36-18
Sept. 20 Engadine W 46-6
Sept. 27 Mid Peninsula L 6-18
Oct. 4 Pickford W 24-12
Oct. 11 Bark River-Harris L 0-40
Oct. 18 Brimley W 24-0
Oct. 25 North Dickinson L 20-48
2002 TOTALS
4-5 198-208


2001
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 24 Posen L 36-44
Aug. 31 Bellaire L 14-28
Sept. 7 at DeTour L 24-26
Sept. 14 at Engadine
FORFEIT
W 2-0
Sept. 21 Brimley (NC) W 22-20
Sept. 29 Pickford W 34-6
Oct. 5 at Bark River-Harris L 22-42
Oct. 13 at Brimley W 30-0
Oct. 19 Rapid River (Superior Dome) L 14-23
2001 TOTALS
4-5
198-289


2000
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

at Posen L 0-40

Sept. 1

Rudyard L 0-47

Sept. 8

DeTour W 8-6

Sept. 15

Engadine W 52-12

Sept. 22

Hale L 0-6

Sept. 29

at Pickford L 14-47

Oct. 6

Bark River-Harris L 28-47

Oct. 13

Brimley W 14-6

Oct. 20

North Central L 14-19
2000 TOTALS
3-6 130-230


1999
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 27

Posen
W
8-0

Sept. 03

Indian River Inland Lakes
L
0-7

Sept. 10

at DeTour
W
20-14

Sept. 17

at Engadine
W
52-6

Sept. 24

Hale
W
36-14

Oct. 1

Pickford
W
24-0

Oct. 8

at Bark River-Harris
L
14-41

Oct. 15

at Brimley
W
34-6

Oct. 22

North Dickinson
L
14-43

Oct. 29

Mid Peninsula
PLAYOFF
W
16-14

Nov. 5

Bark River-Harris
PLAYOFF
L
14-30
1999 TOTALS
7-4
232-175


1998
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 4

at Posen
L
8-24

Sept. 11

Indian River Inland Lakes
W
32-6

Sept. 18

DeTour W 24-6

Sept. 25

Engadine
L
0-20

Oct. 2

Hale
W
14-8

Oct. 9

at Pickford
W
32-12

Oct. 16

Frankfort
L
0-47

Oct. 23

Brimley
W
32-22

Oct. 30

North Dickinson
L
6-42
1998 TOTALS
5-4
148-187


1997
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 5

Posen W 27-8

Sept. 12

Indian River Inland Lakes L 12-20

Sept. 19

at DeTour L 12-43

Sept. 26

at Engadine L 6-21

Oct. 3

Hale L 24-32

Oct. 10

Pickford W 26-12

Oct. 17

OPEN    

Oct. 24

at Brimley W 30-14

Oct. 31

North Central L 0-34
1997 TOTALS
3-5 137-184


1996
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 6

at Posen L 14-48

Sept. 13

Indian River Inland Lakes L 8-46

Sept. 20

DeTour L 24-32

Sept. 27

Engadine L 6-21

Oct. 4

Hale W 14-12

Oct. 11

at Pickford L 24-52

Oct. 18

OPEN    

Oct. 25

Brimley W 14-12

Nov. 1

Bark River-Harris L 16-50
1996 TOTALS
2-6 120-273


1995
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 1

Posen W 19-16

Sept. 8

Indian River Inland Lakes L 7-42

Sept. 15

at DeTour W 14-0

Sept. 22

at Engadine L 0-15

Sept. 29

Hale W 20-14

Oct. 6

Pickford W 24-12

Oct. 13

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett W 25-8

Oct. 20

at Brimley L 0-28

Oct. 27

North Central L 7-51
1995 TOTALS
5-4 116-186


1994
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 2

at Posen W 27-6

Sept. 9

Riverview Richard L 0-25

Sept. 16

DeTour L 6-21

Sept. 23

Engadine W 41-12

Sept. 30

Brimley L 15-16

Oct. 7

at Pickford W 28-6

Oct. 14

OPEN    

Oct. 21

at Brimley (NC) L 7-8

Oct. 28

Rapid River

W 25-14
1994 TOTALS
4-4 149-108


1993
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 3

Posen W 34-6

Sept. 10

Riverview Richard L 6-7

Sept. 17

at DeTour W 26-0

Sept. 24

at Engadine W 32-8

Oct. 1

at Brimley W 18-8

Oct. 8

Pickford W 24-8

Oct. 15

White Pines W 32-6

Oct. 22

Brimley (NC) W 14-6

Oct. 29

North Dickinson W 15-13

Nov. 5

Bessemer
PLAYOFF
L 0-35
1993 TOTALS
8-2 201-97


1992
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 4

at Posen L 8-12

Sept. 11

Riverview Richard W 20-6

Sept. 18

DeTour L 6-14

Sept. 25

Engadine L 0-48

Oct. 2

Brimley W 28-12

Oct. 9

at Pickford L 0-49

Oct. 16

OPEN W 24-18

Oct. 23

at Brimley (NC) W 50-6

Oct. 30

Mid Peninsula L 22-35
1992 TOTALS
4-5 158-200


1991
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 30

Posen W 20-14

Sept. 6

Gaylord Saint Mary L 8-20

Sept. 13

at DeTour L 0-22

Sept. 20

at Engadine L 0-48

Sept. 27

at Brimley L 6-16

Oct. 4

Pickford L 6-44

Oct. 11

White Pines (CN) W 30-18

Oct. 18

Indian River Inland Lakes L 0-16

Oct. 25

Rapid River W 6-0
1991 TOTALS
3-6 76-198


1990
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 31

at Posen W 39-9

Sept. 7

Gaylord Saint Mary L 7-41

Sept. 14

DeTour L 0-20

Sept. 21

Engadine L 14-38

Sept. 28

Brimley L 20-26

Oct. 5

at Pickford L 0-44

Oct. 12

Rudyard L 6-31

Oct. 19

Indian River Inland Lakes  L 12-53

Oct. 26

Mid Peninsula L 14-29
1990 TOTALS
1-8 112-291


1989
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Sept. 1

Evart W 26-16

Sept. 8

Harbor Springs W 12-6

Sept. 15

DeTour W 27-8

Sept. 22

Engadine L 14-38

Sept. 29

Brimley L 14-52

Oct. 6

Pickford L 0-51

Oct. 13

Rudyard L 6-62

Oct. 20

Bark River-Harris L 8-50

Oct. 27

North Central L 12-13
1989 TOTALS
3-6 119-296


1988
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 Farwell L 0-22
Sept. 9 Harbor Springs L 0-44
Sept. 16 DeTour W 34-0
Sept. 23 Engadine L 26-28
Sept. 30 Brimley W 45-0
Oct. 7 Pickford L 34-40
Oct. 14 Rudyard W 18-12
Oct. 21 Bark River-Harris L 6-14
Oct. 28 Rapid River W 26-0
1988 TOTALS
4-5 189-160


1987
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 Posen W 23-0
Sept. 11 Harbor Springs L 0-30
Sept. 18 DeTour L 0-15
Sept. 25 Engadine L 0-22
Oct. 2 Brimley L 6-18
Oct. 9 Pickford W 7-0
Oct. 16 Rudyard L 12-28
Oct. 23 Bark River-Harris L 16-29
Oct. 30 OPEN    
1987 TOTALS
2-6 64-142


1986
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 DeTour L 12-20
Sept. 5 Posen W 25-6
Sept. 12 Harbor Springs L 15-16
Sept. 19 Engadine W 17-8
Sept. 26 Brimley W 25-6
Oct. 3 Pickford L 20-21
Oct. 10 Rudyard L 6-40
Oct. 17 Engadine L 20-42
Oct. 24 Atlanta L 9-24
1986 TOTALS
3-6 149-183


1985
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 DeTour L 0-30
Sept. 6 Posen L 12-20
Sept 13 Harbor Springs L 7-52
Sept. 20 Engadine L 8-42
Sept. 27 Brimley L 0-34
Oct. 4 Pickford L 14-20
Oct. 11 Rudyard L 0-24
Oct. 18 Cheboygan Catholic Central L 12-30
Oct. 25 Atlanta L 10-28
1985 TOTALS
0-9 63-280


1984
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 DeTour W 22-14
Sept. 7 Posen W 8-6
Sept. 14 Harbor Springs W 20-18
Sept. 21 Engadine W 22-14
Sept. 28 Brimley L 14-25
Oct. 5 Pickford L 14-21
Oct. 12 Rudyard W 20-14
Oct. 19 Cheboygan Catholic Central L 14-20
Oct. 26 Twining Arenac Eastern W 54-0
1984 TOTALS
6-3 188-132


1983
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 DeTour W 14-6
Sept. 9 Posen W 20-6
Sept. 16 Harbor Springs L 0-8
Sept. 23 Engadine L 6-32
Sept. 30 Brimley W 35-0
Oct. 7 Pickford W 33-0
Oct. 14 Rudyard W 42-0
Oct. 21 Cheboygan Catholic Central W 28-14
Oct. 28 Twining Arenac Eastern W 63-8
1983 TOTALS
7-2 241-74


1982
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 DeTour L 7-13
Sept. 10 Posen W 19-0
Sept. 17 Harbor Springs L 9-14
Sept. 24 Engadine W 28-6
Oct. 1 Brimley W 40-6
Oct. 8 Pickford L 19-20
Oct.15 Rudyard L 0-6
Oct. 22 Cheboygan Catholic Central W 19-8
Oct. 29 Mackinaw City W 62-0
1982 TOTALS
5-4 203-73


1981
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 DeTour W 14-6
Sept. 11 Posen W 19-12
Sept. 18 Harbor Springs L 6-46
Sept. 25 Engadine W 6-0
Oct. 2 Brimley W 52-18
Oct. 9 Pickford W 32-6
Oct. 16 Rudyard L 14-28
Oct. 23 Cheboygan Catholic Central W 52-0
Oct. 30 Mackinaw City W 30-0
1981 TOTALS
7-2 225-116


1980
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 DeTour W 28-14
Sept. 5 Posen W 14-6
Sept. 12 Harbor Springs W 12-6
Sept. 19 Engadine W 22-6
Sept. 26 Brimley W 30-0
Oct. 3 Pickford W 8-3
Oct. 10 Rudyard W 12-0
Oct. 17 Cheboygan Catholic Central W 6-0
Oct. 24 Mackinaw City W 6-0
1980 TOTALS
9-0 138-35


1979
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 DeTour W 18-8
Sept. 7 Posen W 27-0
Sept. 14 Harbor Springs W 12-3
Sept. 21 Engadine L 0-6
Sept. 28 Brimley W 13-0
Oct. 5 Pickford L 6-13
Oct. 12 Rudyard W 20-0
Oct. 19 Cheboygan Catholic Central W 8-0
Oct. 26 Rapid River L 20-26
1979 TOTALS
6-3 124-56


1978
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 DeTour L 14-24
Sept. 8 Posen L 0-16
Sept 15 Harbor Springs W 22-8
Sept. 22 Engadine W 30-14
Sept. 29 Brimley W 28-6
Oct. 6 Pickford W 6-0
Oct. 13 Rudyard W 34-6
Oct. 20 Cheboygan Catholic Central L 26-32
Oct. 27 Rapid River L 0-32
1978 TOTALS
5-4 160-138


1977
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 DeTour W 12-6
Sept. 9 Posen L 14-22
Sept. 16 Harbor Springs L 6-20
Sept. 23 Engadine W 14-0
Sept. 30 Brimley W 20-0
Oct. 7 Pickford L 0-20
Oct. 14 Rudyard L 6-16
Oct. 21 Cheboygan Catholic Central W 14-6
Oct. 28 Rapid River L 6-21
1977 TOTALS
4-5 92-111


1976
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 DeTour L 7-27
Sept. 10 Posen L 0-20
Sept. 17 Harbor Springs L 6-54
Sept. 24 Engadine W 31-6
Oct. 1 Brimley W 14-12
Oct. 8 Pickford L 6-24
Oct.15 Rudyard L 0-65
Oct. 22 Cheboygan Catholic Central L 0-28
Oct. 29 Rapid River L 0-41
1976 TOTALS
2-7 64-277


1975
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 Brimley W 22-0
Sept. 5 Posen L 8-24
Sept. 12 Harbor Springs L 0-52
Sept. 19 Pickford W 14-7
Sept. 26 Engadine W 8-0
Oct. 3 Cheboygan Catholic Central L 6-20
Oct. 10 DeTour L 0-30
Oct. 17 Vanderbilt W 48-0
Oct. 24 Rapid River L 16-35
1975 TOTALS
4-5 122-168


1974
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 6 Posen L 0-22
Sept 13 Gaylord St Mary W 20-8
Sept. 20 Pickford L 0-29
Sept. 27 Engadine W 14-6
Oct. 4 Cheboygan Catholic Central L 0-14
Oct. 11 DeTour L 0-22
Oct. 18 Vanderbilt W 54-0
Oct. 25 OPEN    
Nov. 1 Brimley W 20-0
1974 TOTALS
4-4 108-101


1973
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 Brimley L 6-14
Sept. 7 Posen W 12-0
Sept. 14 Gaylord St Mary L 0-22
Sept. 21 Pickford L 6-32
Sept. 28 Engadine L 20-55
Oct. 5 Cheboygan Catholic Central L 8-58
Oct. 12 DeTour L 6-14
Oct. 19 Rudyard L 8-46
Oct. 26 OPEN    
1973 TOTALS
1-7 66-241


1972
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 Brimley W 8-0
Sept. 8 Posen T 12-12
Sept 15 Gaylord St Mary L 20-22
Sept. 22 Pickford L 12-47
Sept. 29 Engadine W 16-14
Oct. 6 Cheboygan Catholic Central L 0-46
Oct. 13 DeTour W 29-16
Oct. 20 Rudyard L 14-60
Oct. 27 OPEN    
1972 TOTALS
3-4-1 111-217


1971
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 Brimley W 36-0
Sept. 10 OPEN    
Sept. 17 Gaylord St Mary L 6-16
Sept. 24 Pickford L 0-34
Oct. 1 Engadine L 0-42
Oct. 8 Cheboygan Catholic Central L 0-26
Oct.15 DeTour L 10-26
Oct. 22 Rudyard W 22-20
Oct. 29 OPEN    
1971 TOTALS
2-5 74-164


1970
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 DeTour L 0-32
Sept. 11 Pickford L 18-45
Sept. 18 Engadine L 0-40
Sept. 25 Brimley T 14-14
Oct. 2 Rudyard L 6-52
Oct. 9 Sault Ste Marie Loretto L 6-18
Oct. 16 Cheboygan Catholic Central L 0-20
Oct. 23 OPEN    
Oct. 30 OPEN    
1970 TOTALS
0-6-1 44-221


1969
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 DeTour L 0-42
Sept. 5 Pickford T 0-0
Sept. 12 Engadine L 0-19
Sept. 19 Brimley L 8-24
Sept. 26 Rudyard L 0-45
Oct. 3 Sault Ste Marie Loretto L 0-12
Oct. 10 Cheboygan Catholic Central L 0-50
Oct. 17 OPEN    
Oct. 24 OPEN    
1969 TOTALS
0-6-1 8-192


1968
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 DeTour L 14-26
Sept. 6 Pickford W 6-0
Sept 13 Engadine L 13-14
Sept. 20 Brimley L 0-6
Sept. 27 Rudyard L 0-32
Oct. 4 Sault Ste Marie Loretto L 0-33
Oct. 11 Cheboygan Catholic Central L 0-19
Oct. 18 OPEN    
Oct. 25 OPEN    
1968 TOTALS
1-6 33-130


1967
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 OPEN    
Sept. 8 Engadine W 7-6
Sept 15 Brimley W 13-12
Sept. 22 Petoskey Saint Francis L 6-43
Sept. 29 Cheboygan Catholic Central L 0-81
Oct. 6 DeTour L 0-25
Oct. 13 Sault Ste Marie Loretto L 0-19
Oct. 20 Pickford L 6-34
Oct. 27 OPEN    
1967 TOTALS
2-5 32-220


1966
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 OPEN    
Sept. 9 Engadine L 0-22
Sept. 16 Brimley L 7-18
Sept. 23 Petoskey Saint Francis L 7-26
Sept. 30 Cheboygan Catholic Central L 19-33
Oct. 7 DeTour L 0-25
Oct. 14 Sault Ste Marie Loretto L 6-33
Oct. 21 Pickford L 0-9
Oct. 28 OPEN    
1966 TOTALS
0-7 39-166


1965
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 3 OPEN    
Sept. 10 Engadine L 0-45
Sept. 17 Brimley L 0-7
Sept. 24 Petoskey Saint Francis L 15-41
Oct. 1 Cheboygan Catholic Central L 0-44
Oct. 8 DeTour L 0-42
Oct.15 Sault Ste Marie Loretto L 0-66
Oct. 22 Pickford L 6-51
Oct. 29 OPEN    
1965 TOTALS
0-7 21-296


1964
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 4 OPEN    
Sept. 11 Engadine L 6-13
Sept. 18 Brimley L 7-25
Sept. 25 Petoskey Saint Francis L 7-20
Oct. 2 OPEN    
Oct. 9 DeTour L 0-20
Oct. 16 Sault Ste Marie Loretto L 14-40
Oct. 23 Pickford L 0-21
Oct. 30 OPEN    
1964 TOTALS
0-6 34-139


1963
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 OPEN    
Sept. 6 Engadine W 33-0
Sept 13 Brimley W 7-6
Sept. 20 OPEN    
Sept. 27 Petoskey Saint Francis W 21-7
Oct. 4 DeTour T 7-7
Oct. 11 Sault Ste Marie Loretto L 24-45
Oct. 18 Pickford W 19-12
Oct. 25 OPEN    
1963 TOTALS
4-1-1 111-77


1962
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 OPEN    
Sept. 7 Engadine L 0-27
Sept. 14 Brimley L 6-26
Sept. 21 Rudyard L 6-31
Sept. 28 OPEN    
Oct. 5 DeTour L 0-15
Oct. 12 Sault Ste Marie Loretto L 0-51
Oct. 19 Pickford L 0-28
Oct. 26 OPEN    
1962 TOTALS
0-6 12-178


1961
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 1 OPEN    
Sept. 8 OPEN    
Sept. 15 Brimley L 0-8
Sept. 22 Rudyard L 0-32
Sept. 29 OPEN    
Oct. 6 DeTour L 0-13
Oct. 13 Sault Ste Marie Loretto L 6-12
Oct. 20 Pickford T 13-13
Oct. 27 Engadine W 14-7
1961 TOTALS
1-4-1 33-85


1960
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 OPEN    
Sept. 9 OPEN    
Sept. 16 Pickford L 2-26
Sept. 23 DeTour W 18-7
Sept. 30 Rudyard L 18-33
Oct. 7 Engadine W 7-0
Oct. 14 Brimley T 12-12
Oct. 21 Sault Ste Marie Loretto L 19-40
Oct. 28 OPEN    
1960 TOTALS
2-3-1 76-118


1959
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 28 OPEN    
Sept. 4 OPEN    
Sept. 11 Brimley L 0-7
Sept. 18 Pickford L 7-24
Sept. 25 DeTour L 7-24
Oct. 2 Sault Ste Marie Loretto L 14-61
Oct. 9 Rudyard L 2-15
Oct. 16 OPEN    
Oct. 23 OPEN    
1959 TOTALS
0-5 30-131


1958
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 29 OPEN    
Sept. 5 OPEN    
Sept. 12 OPEN    
Sept. 19 Pickford W 26-14
Sept. 26 DeTour L 12-24
Oct. 3 Sault Ste Marie Loretto L 6-12
Oct. 10 Rudyard W 25-0
Oct. 17 Brimley W 30-0
Oct. 24 OPEN    
1958 TOTALS
3-2 99-50


1957
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 30 OPEN    
Sept. 6 OPEN    
Sept 13 DeTour L 0-8
Sept. 20 Pickford L 20-34
Sept. 27 DeTour L 12-34
Oct. 4 Brimley W 44-8
Oct. 11 Sault Ste Marie Loretto W 44-38
Oct. 18 Rudyard W 34-19
Oct. 25 OPEN    
1957 TOTALS
3-3 154-141


1956
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Aug. 31 OPEN    
Sept. 7 OPEN    
Sept. 14 DeTour W 31-6
Sept. 21 Sault Ste Marie Loretto W 24-13
Sept. 28 Rudyard W 27-7
Oct. 5 OPEN    
Oct. 12 Pickford W 20-8
Oct. 19 Brimley W 26-6
Oct. 26 DeTour T 28-28
1956 TOTALS
5-0-1 156-68


1955
DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE
Sept. 2 OPEN    
Sept. 9 OPEN    
Sept. 16 DeTour L 0-41
Sept. 23 Sault Ste Marie Loretto L 0-19
Sept. 30 OPEN    
Oct. 7 Rudyard L 12-34
Oct. 14 Pickford L 12-50
Oct. 21 Brimley W 42-20
Oct. 28 DeTour L 20-62
1955 TOTALS
1-5 86-226