2016 WESTPAC STANDINGS

League Overall
TEAM W L W L
Calumet Copper Kings 7 0   10 2
Hurley Midgets 5 2   7 3
West Iron County Wykons 5 2   6 4
Hancock Bulldogs 5 2   5 4
Houghton Gremlins 2 5   3 6
L'Anse Purple Hornets 2 5   2 7
Northland Pines Eagles 2 5   3 6
Ironwood Red Devils 0 7   1 8


CALUMET COPPER KINGS

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

Northland Pines (WI) W 14-0

Sept. 1

Negaunee L 6-14

Sept. 9

at Hurley (WI) W 26-20

Sept. 16

at Houghton W 40-6

Sept. 23

at Hancock W 52-17

Sept. 30

West Iron County W 34-7

Oct. 7

L'Anse W 20-0

Oct. 14

at Ironwood W 49-2

Oct. 21

at Gladstone W 24-6

Oct. 29

Boyne City

PLAYOFF

W 42-8

Nov. 4

at Negaunee

PLAYOFF

W 6-0

Nov. 12

Maple City Glen Lake

PLAYOFF

L 0-14
2016 TOTALS
10-2 313-94


HANCOCK BULLDOGS

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

Lake Linden-Hubbell L 26-28

Sept. 1

at Ironwood W 41-0

Sept. 9

at Northland Pines (WI) W 14-7

Sept. 16

L'Anse W 39-0

Sept. 23

Calumet L 17-52

Sept. 30

at Hurley (WI) W 47-40

Oct. 7

at Gwinn L 32-60

Oct. 14

at West Iron County L 7-34

Oct. 21

at Houghton W 20-18
2016 TOTALS
5-4 243-239


HOUGHTON GREMLINS

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

at L'Anse W 30-26

Sept. 2

at Westwood W 32-14

Sept. 9

Ironwood W 42-6

Sept. 16

Calumet L 6-40

Sept. 24

at West Iron County L 22-40

Sept. 30

at Northland Pines (WI) L 0-12

Oct. 7

Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-28

Oct. 14

Hurley (WI) L 14-20

Oct. 21

Hancock L 18-20
2016 TOTALS
3-6 164-206


HURLEY MIDGETS

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 19

Washburn (WI) W 43-8

Aug. 26

at Ironwood W 37-0

Sept. 2

West Iron County W 22-3

Sept. 9

Calumet L 20-26

Sept. 16

Northland Pines (WI) W 36-19

Sept. 23

at L'Anse W 40-20

Sept. 30

Hancock L 40-47

Oct. 7

at Gogebic W 42-6

Oct. 14

at Houghton W 20-14

Oct. 21

Owen-Withee (WI)

PLAYOFF

L 16-22
2016 TOTALS
7-3 316-165


IRONWOOD RED DEVILS

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

Hurley (WI) L 0-37

Sept. 1

Hancock L 0-41

Sept. 9

at Houghton L 6-42

Sept. 16

at West Iron County L 16-48

Sept. 23

Northland Pines (WI) L 8-24

Sept. 30

L'Anse L 20-32

Oct. 7

at North Dickinson L 0-50

Oct. 14

Calumet L 2-49

Oct. 22

at Gogebic W 14-6
2016 TOTALS
1-8 66-329


L'ANSE PURPLE HORNETS

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 26

Houghton L 26-30

Sept. 3

at Lake Linden-Hubbell L 14-38

Sept. 9

Westwood L 16-18

Sept. 16

at Hancock L 0-39

Sept. 23

Hurley (WI) L 20-40

Sept. 30

at Ironwood W 32-20

Oct. 7

at Calumet L 0-20

Oct. 14

Northland Pines (WI) W 26-12

Oct. 21

West Iron County L 16-42
2016 TOTALS
2-7 150-259


NORTHLAND PINES EAGLES

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 19

Wittenberg-Birnamwood (WI) L 12-13

Aug. 26

at Calumet L 0-14

Sept. 1

Horicon (WI) W 33-18

Sept. 9

Hancock L 7-14

Sept. 16

at Hurley (WI) L 19-36

Sept. 23

at Ironwood W 24-8

Sept. 30

Houghton W 12-0

Oct. 7

West Iron County L 6-18

Oct. 14

at L'Anse L 12-26
2016 TOTALS
3-6 125-147


WEST IRON COUNTY WYKONS

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 25

Munising W 21-8

Sept. 2

at Hurley (WI) L 3-22

Sept. 9

Iron Mountain L 21-48

Sept. 16

Ironwood W 48-16

Sept. 24

Houghton W 40-22

Sept. 30

at Calumet L 7-34

Oct. 7

at Northland Pines (WI) W 18-6

Oct. 14

Hancock W 34-7

Oct. 21

at L'Anse W 42-16

Oct. 28

at Norway

PLAYOFF

L 14-15
2016 TOTALS
6-4 248-194