2015 WESTPAC STANDINGS

League Overall
TEAM W L W L
Calumet Copper Kings 6 0   8 3
L'Anse Purple Hornets 5 1   5 4
Houghton Gremlins 4 2   4 5
West Iron County Wykons 3 3   3 6
Northland Pines Eagles 2 4   2 7
Hancock Bulldogs 1 5   1 8
Ironwood Red Devils 0 6   0 9


CALUMET COPPER KINGS

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

at Northland Pines (WI) W 44-20

Sept. 3

at Negaunee L 14-21

Sept. 11

Ishpeming L 8-34

Sept. 18

Houghton W 44-14

Sept. 25

at Hancock W 46-12

Oct. 2

at West Iron County W 40-22

Oct. 9

at L'Anse W 34-14

Oct. 16

Ironwood W 57-0

Oct. 23

Gladstone W 27-7

Oct. 30

at Negaunee PLAYOFF W 24-14

Nov. 7

at Boyne City PLAYOFF L 8-20
2015 TOTALS
8-3 356-178


HANCOCK BULLDOGS

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 29

at Gogebic L 7-48

Sept. 3

Ironwood W 41-0

Sept. 11

Northland Pines (WI) L 28-55

Sept. 18

at L'Anse L 13-32

Sept. 25

Calumet L 12-46

Oct. 2

Lake Linden-Hubbell L 6-42

Oct. 9

at Gwinn  L 12-28

Oct. 16

at West Iron County  L 24-43

Oct. 23

Houghton L 14-36
2015 TOTALS
1-8 157-330


HOUGHTON GREMLINS

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

L'Anse L 6-8

Sept. 3

Westwood L 22-36

Sept. 11

at Ironwood W 41-0

Sept. 18

at Calumet L 14-44

Sept. 25

West Iron County W 44-22

Oct. 2

Northland Pines (WI) W 52-14

Oct. 10

at Lake Linden-Hubbell L 34-46

Oct. 17

Gogebic L 18-38

Oct. 24

Hancock W 36-14
2015 TOTALS
4-5 267-222


IRONWOOD RED DEVILS

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

at Hurley (WI) L 6-55

Sept. 3

at Hancock L 0-41

Sept. 11

Houghton L 0-41

Sept. 18

West Iron County L 8-43

Sept. 25

at Northland Pines (WI) L 6-35

Oct. 2

at L'Anse L 8-57

Oct. 10

St Ignace (at Gladstone) L 12-69

Oct. 16

at Calumet L 0-57

Oct. 23

Gogebic L 0-28
2015 TOTALS
0-9 40-424


L'ANSE PURPLE HORNETS

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

at Houghton W 8-6

Sept. 4

at West Iron County W 30-26

Sept. 11

at Westwood L 12-20

Sept. 18

Hancock W 32-13

Sept. 25

Lake Linden-Hubbell L 14-51

Oct. 2

Ironwood W 57-8

Oct. 9

Calumet L 14-34

Oct. 16

at Northland Pines (WI) W 52-16

Oct. 23

at Munising L 8-41
2015 TOTALS
5-4 227-215


NORTHLAND PINES EAGLES

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 21

at Wittenberg-Birnamwood (WI) L 8-14

Aug. 28

Calumet L 20-44

Sept. 4

Tomahawk (WI) L 8-48

Sept. 11

at Hancock W 55-28

Sept. 18

Hurley (WI) L 30-42

Sept. 25

Ironwood W 35-6

Oct. 2

at Houghton L 14-52

Oct. 10

at West Iron County L 29-51

Oct. 16

L'Anse L 16-52
2015 TOTALS
2-7 215-337


WEST IRON COUNTY WYKONS

DATE
OPPONENT
RESULT
SCORE

Aug. 28

at Munising L 6-12

Sept. 4

L'Anse L 26-30

Sept. 11

at Iron Mountain L 0-26

Sept. 18

at Ironwood W 43-8

Sept. 25

at Houghton L 22-44

Oct. 2

Calumet L 22-40

Oct. 10

Northland Pines (WI) W 51-29

Oct. 16

Hancock W 43-24

Oct. 23

at Bark River-Harris L 9-44
2015 TOTALS
3-6 222-267